Hazell, William H.

Served as Fire Chief from 22 Dec 1944 until 15 January 1951

Born: 25 November, 1900

Died: 28 December 1973 

Burial: Lerado Cemetery

hazell

Lieut. 1933

Fire Captain 1936-1943 Station No. 3

Assistant Chief Jan 1943

Association of the Uniformed Firemen of First Class Cities—Secretary 1936

Lived at 438 East Sherman 1940


He was advanced from Captain in Jan 1943. Asst. Howard Van Keuren 1949  retired after 6 years as chief  39 firemen 4